歴代大学院生アソシエイト

2017-18
Ryan Glasnovich, Ph.D. candidate in Premodern Japanese History, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Yusung Kim, Ph.D. candidate in East Asian/Arts/Film/Cultural Studies, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Jonas Ruegg, Ph. D. candidate in Early Modern Japanese History, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Kimberlee Sanders, Ph.D. candidate in Japanese New Media, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Eric Swanson, Ph.D. candidate in East Asian Religions, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Becca Voelcker, Ph.D. candidate in Film and Visual Studies, Dept. of Visual and Environmental Studies

2016-17
Katherine Brooks, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of History of Art and Architecture
Eric Swanson, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Joelle Tapas, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Hirokazu Yoshie, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2017

2015-16
Peter Bernard, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Amin Ghadimi, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations (HEAL)
Ryan Glasnovich, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations (HEAL)
Hansun Hsiung, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2016
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Eric Swanson, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations

2014-15
Andrew Campana, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations
Evan Shea Ingram, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2016
Takuma Kamada, Visiting Fellow; Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of Sociology, Pennsylvania State University
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Eric Swanson, Ph.D. candidate, Dept. of East Asian Languages and Civilizations

2013-14
Jakobina Arch, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2014
Evan Shea Ingram, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2016
Nozomi Naoi, Ph.D. History of Art and Architecture, 2014
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Nicolas Sternsdorff-Cisterna, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2014

2012-13
Jakobina Arch, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2014
Hansun Hsiung, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2016
Shi-Lin Loh, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2016
Nozomi Naoi, Ph.D. History of Art and Architecture, 2014
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Yuki Takagi, Ph.D. Government, 2013
Kristin Williams, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2012

2011-12
Hansun Hsiung, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2016
Andrea Murray, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2012
Sean O’Reilly, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2015
Yongwook Ryu, Ph.D. Government, 2012
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Yuki Takagi, Ph.D. Government, 2013
Kristin Williams, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2012

2010-11
Christopher Callahan, Ph.D. Religion, 2011
William Fleming, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2011
Nikhil Kapur, Ph.D. History, 2011
Yongwook Ryu, Ph.D. Government, 2012
Yuki Takagi, Ph.D. Government, 2013
Fumitaka Wakamatsu, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2013
Kristin Williams, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2012

2009-10
Mikael Bauer, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2011
Christopher Callahan, Ph.D. Religion, 2011
Kyong-Mi Kwon, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2011
Regan Murphy, Ph.D. Religion, 2010
Andrea Murray, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2012
Hiromu Nagahara, Ph.D. History, 2011
Yongwook Ryu, Ph.D. Government, 2012
Esra-Gökçe Sahin, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2016
Kristin Williams, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2012

2008-09
Raja Adal, Ph.D. History, 2009
Mikael Bauer, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2011
Sarah Kashani, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2014
Kyong-Mi Kwon, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2011
Regan Murphy, Ph.D. Religion, 2010
Andrea Murray, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2012
Hiromu Nagahara, Ph.D. History, 2011
Yongwook Ryu, Ph.D. Government, 2012
Jeremy Yellen, Ph.D. History, 2012 (Joint with Asia Center)

2007-08
Raja Adal, Ph.D. History, 2009
Mikael Bauer, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2011
Heather Blair, Ph.D. Religion, 2008
Hyojin Kim, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2008
Regan Murphy, Ph.D. Religion, 2010
Jiyeoun Song, Ph.D. Government, 2008
Kristin Williams, Ph.D. East Asian Languages and Civilizations, 2012

2006-07
Marjan Boogert, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2008
Hyojin Kim, Ph.D. Anthropology, 2008
Yoichi Nakano, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2007
Emer O’Dwyer, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2007
Jiyeoun Song, Ph.D. Government, 2008

2005-06
Marjan Boogert, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2008
Rustin Gates, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2007
Yoichi Nakano, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2007
Izumi Nakayama, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2007
Emer O’Dwyer, Ph.D. History and East Asian Languages, 2007